Aldiana Club Ampflwang

From the 2018/19 winter season, the Aldiana Club Ampflwang will welcome you in a fantastic location. A good 75 km from Salzburg and 80 km from Passau you will experience pure nature. Look forward to a relaxing holiday in the third Austrian club alone or with the whole family and simply relax on the spot. The quiet surroundings are also predestined for business events! Around 200 hotel rooms, renovated in 2014, ensure relaxed nights in the gentle hilly landscape of the Hausruckwald. During the day there are exciting possibilities for various activities.

Use the idyll for hiking or walking, bike to your heart's content or learn how to ride on one of the 50 school horses. Golf fans will also get their money's worth and one of the largest indoor playgrounds in the country awaits the little guests. For those looking for relaxation, the new spa area with swimming pool, whirlpool, sauna and relaxation area is the perfect place. In addition, the spacious facility has its own conference and congress centre. Up to 500 people benefit from the ultra-modern facilities and the special kind of inspiration. Your booking is already being accepted!

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 540
Number of event areas9
Venue for Event modules & Incentive programmes, Private event, Conference & Congress, Event
Area Near Wels
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2) Max. persons (Rows) Max. persons (Classroom) Max. persons (U-Shape Max. persons (Banquet) Max. persons (Gala) Max. persons (Reception)
Oberösterreich21,410,352,822220010050
Attersee10,710,22,8109904026
Traunsee10,610,52,8112904830
Kärnten10,610,52,8112904824
Wörthersee10,55,52,858602420
Faakersee54,22,8211586
Ossiachersee54,22,8211586
Salzburg10,34,52,848252014
Mondsee/Wolfgangsee5,15,42,828181210
Wallersee/Fuschlsee5,13,92,8201588
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Led-Wall
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  18 kmNext Railway Station: 18 km
  Airport  75 kmNext Airport: 75 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Aldiana Club Ampflwang
Hauptplatz 8
4843 Ampflwang

   +43 7675 20430
Contact person
Sabine Soller