The "most beautiful village in Austria" is known as a top destination for business events even across the country's borders. After all, events in front of the fantastically beautiful mountain landscape in Tyrol can be perfectly realised in Alpbach. For many years, the Congress Center Alpbach, which is perfectly integrated into the picturesque mountain village with its unique architecture, has contributed to this. Exclusive events with the highest standards are in good hands in the sustainable venue with international "Green Globe Certification".

Behind tall glass fronts, the 3,000 m² event center awaits you with light-flooded rooms as the ideal venue for private, cultural or business events. Choose from the extensive space just the right setting for your gala evenings, receptions, weddings, concerts, meetings, conferences, congresses, product presentations, fairs or incentives and enjoy in the course of your event the highest comfort thanks to high-quality equipment, the latest technology and excellent catering from the region.

The experienced event team will gladly assist you as a competent partner in the organisation and implementation of your individual event.

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 850
Number of event areas8
Venue for Meeting, Conference & Congress, Event
Area Tirol
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Elisabeth Herz-Kremenak Saal16,923,4739345030070300500
Paul Flora Saal11,87,94929060347090
Klaus Peter Heiss Saal11,87,74919060347090
Iginio Rogger Saal11,884969060347090
Herz & Flora & Heiss & Rogger verbunden28,823,87672850500100650770
Erwin Schrödinger23,617,6741650031570320500
Liechtenstein & von Hayek Saal - verbunden21,6103,1216200100
Koestler & von Einem Saal - verbunden14,493,113112060
Sir Karl Popper Saal10,88,63,1828038
3 Foyers1.271
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  9 kmNext Railway Station: 9,9 km
  Airport  58 kmNext Airport: 58 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Congress Centrum Alpbach
Alpbach 246
6236 Alpbach/Tirol

   +43 5336 600 100
Contact person
Eventteam