Alphotel Innsbruck - Image 1

Alphotel Innsbruck

Would you like to organize your event in a cosy atmosphere in the Alpine city of Innsbruck? Then the Alphotel Innsbruck is the right partner for you. The spacious event rooms are located on the ground floor of the place and offer everything an event's heart desires.

Ceiling-high windows provide plenty of sunlight during the day, creating a pleasant atmosphere. In addition, modern event technology is available, including a beamer and flipcharts. Here, your conference or seminar will certainly be a great success.

Up to 20 people can be accommodated in the rooms. The experienced event team of the venue is looking forward to your enquiry and will be happy to answer any questions you may have.

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 190
Number of event areas 8 (largest event area: 130 m2)
Venue for Eat & Drink, Event, Meeting, Presentation, Conference & Congress, Wedding, Graduation ball, Private event, New Year's celebration, Christmas party
Area Innsbruck East
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)Max. persons (Rows)Max. persons (Classroom)Max. persons (U-Shape)Max. persons (Banquet)Max. persons (Gala)Max. persons (Reception)
Innsbruck31301909070110
Wilten38070403570
Amras336351515
Arzl333251010
Hötting3201586
Igls350502520
Mühlau37470353050
Pradl338351515
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 Flooring
 Train station
 Airport
 FaB
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
Alphotel Innsbruck
Bernhard-Häfel-Strasse 16
6020 Innsbruck

   +43 512 344333
Contact person
Eventteam