Historic venue with style - representative of your events

Schloss Esterházy in Eisenstadt has been a popular setting for a wide variety of festivities, concerts and gatherings of all kinds for centuries. Events with ambition are still in good hands within this extraordinary venue.

The building complex looks back on a long history, which is almost noticeable within the premises. For receptions, gala dinners and successful business events such as conferences or meetings, there is also a sophisticated Schlossquartier in addition to historic event rooms. As well as state-of-the-art infrastructure, upscale dining is guaranteed on-site.

The heart of the castle is undoubtedly the 567 m² Haydnsaal. It hosts a variety of events for up to 650 people, including concerts of international renown. The mood inside the hall is as changeable as it is itself. Individual lighting contributes to this, and modern technology is also impressive. A direct connection takes you to the garden room, which in turn connects the castle park. In the warm season, this is a popular place with its portico. From the latter, you can enjoy beautiful views of the Leopoldin temple located in the park.

The state rooms in the southern wing are in turn suitable for particularly exclusive celebrations and receptions with companies of different sizes. Between 20 and 225 guests have space within the facilities facing the Schlossplatz, which are equipped with functional equipment. Rent them individually or together and experience the flair of the 19th century. The castle balcony is in the truest sense of the word the highlight, which gives the view over the rooftops of the city.

 

Fotocredit: PAN.EVENT GmbH and Esterházy Betriebe GmbH

© fiylo International GmbH


Venue facts
People capacitymax. 650
Number of event areas13
Venue for New Year's celebration, Christmas party, Private event, Wedding, Movie / Photo, Presentation, Meeting, Conference & Congress, Event
Area Burgenland
Event areaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m2)RowsClassroomU-ShapeBanquetGalaReception
Haydnsaal29,7014,6012,20567650260130320320650
Gartensaal25,507,906,502021506030130130250
Empiresaal17,407,305,7012715060308080160
Spiegelsaal14,505,706,30826024163232100
Großer chinesischer Salon10,206,006,4061502016242460
Roter Salon8,606,006,4052401612242440
Kleiner chinesischer Salon6,605,504,503620148161630
 WLAN
 Canvas
 Flipchart
 Stage
 DJ system
 Lift
 Goods lift
 Air-conditioned
 Projector
 Sound system
 Lighting system
 Internet
 Power current
 Catering free
 Parking
 Daylight
 Access for trucks
 FaB

  Train station  1,5 km
  Airport  56 km
 Evening event
 Weekdays
 Weekends
 Daytime event

Contact data
PAN.EVENT GmbH
MICE | Meetings Incentives Conventions Events
Esterházyplatz 4
7000 Eisenstadt

   +43 2682 63004304
Contact person
Johannes Berger